Nebraska Law Review
[…] NRC, MISSOURI RIVER REPORT, supra note 1, at 79 & app. B at 169-170. 91. See 33 U.S.C. §§ 1251-1274 (2000) (prohibiting the of point source pol- lutants without a permit and providing for water quality standards to ensure fishable, swimmable water bodies). 92. Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act, 16 U.S.C. §§ 661-666c (2000) (requiring that wildlife conservation be given "equal consideration" in water resource develop- ment); Federal Power Act § 4(e), 16 U.S.C. § 797(e) (2000) (requiring "equal con- sideration" in the issuance of licenses for construction of dams to "the protection, mitigation of damage to, and enhancement of, fish and wildlife (including related spawning grounds and habitat), the protection of recreational opportunities, and the preservation of other aspects of environmental quality").