NO. 19-1039 In the Supreme Court of the United States ______
[…] 66 See 5 U.S.C. § 554(e) (“The agency, with like effect as in the case of other orders, and in its sound discretion, may issue a declaratory order to terminate a controversy or remove uncertainty.”); 18 C.F.R. § 385.207(a)(2) (providing for a party to petition for “[a] declaratory order or rule to terminate a controversy or remove uncertainty”). In any event, the Commission’s regulations also provide for a party to petition for “[a]ny other action which is in the discretion of the Commission and for which this chapter prescribes no other form of pleading.” 18 C.F.R. § 385.207(a)(5). 67 Niskanen First Protest at 8; see New Jersey Protest at 19-20. 68 Riverkeeper Protest at 6 (citing ITC Grid Dev., LLC, 154 FERC ¶ 61,206, at P 45 (2016)).