Space Law: Selected Documents 2010 Volume 1: National Space Law Documents
[…] Bur., 2002) (“Lockheed/Comsat/Intelsat Order”).

83 Intelsat, Ltd. Form 20-F, Annual Report Pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2004, at 94.

84 Applications of Comsat General Corporation, Lockheed Martin Global Telecommunications LLC, Comsat New Services, Inc., Intelsat LLC, and Intelsat MTC LLC to Assign Licenses and Authorizations and Request for a Declaratory Ruling on Foreign Ownership, Authorizations Granted, Public Notice, IB Docket No. 04-235, 19 FCC Rcd 21216 (2004).

85 47 U.S.C. § 765(a). "(a) ACCESS PERMITTED.--Beginning on the date of enactment of this title, users or providers of telecommunications services shall be permitted to obtain direct access to INTELSAT telecommunications services and space segment capacity through purchases of such capacity or services from INTELSAT. Such direct access shall be at the level commonly referred to by INTELSAT, on the date

17

Space Law: Selected Documents 2011, v. 1 NCRSASL - 197 Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-112