ACCA’S 2003 ANNUAL MEETING CHARTING A NEW COURSE
[…] Lemay, 89 F.R.D. 410, 413 (S. D. Ohio 1981); Bennett v. Roadway Express, Inc., 2001 Ohio App. LEXIS 3394 (Summit Cty. 2001). 225 (For further information, please contact Mark I. Wallach, Esq. or Caroline A. Saylor, Esq. at Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP, 1800 McDonald Investment Center, 800 Superior Avenue, Cleveland, Ohio 44114, (216) 622-8200)

This material is protected by copyright. Copyright © 2003 various authors and the Association of Corporate Counsel (ACC). 306 ACCA’s 2003 ANNUAL MEETING CHARTING A NEW COURSE

Oklahoma Crowe & Dunlevy

12 Okla. Stat. § 2502(B) provides, in relevant part, that “[a] client has a privilege to refuse to disclose and to prevent any other person from disclosing confidential communications made for the purpose of facilitating the rendition of professional legal services to the client . . . Between himself or his representative and his attorney or his attorney’s representative.”