Florida State University Review
[…] 109. See In re Carlisle Etcetera LLC, 114 A.3d 592, 594 (Del. Ch. 2015). 110. See id. at 594-96. 111. See id. at 598; see also DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-702(b)(3) (2016) (“A member ceases to be a member and to have the power to exercise any rights or powers of a member upon assignment of all of the member’s [LLC] interest.”). 112. § 18-702(a) (“The assignee of a member’s [LLC] interest shall have no right to par- ticipate in the management of the business and affairs of a [LLC] except . . . upon the vote or consent of all of the members of the [LLC].”). 113. See Carlisle, 114 A.3d at 598-601. 114. See supra note 58 and accompanying text. 115. § 18-802. 116. Id. (emphasis added). 117. Carlisle, 114 A.3d at 597. 118. Id. at 601. 112 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 44:93