ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON APPELLATE RULES
[…] Cir. R. 11(d) (exempting cases “arising under 19 U.S.C. § 1516a” from Rule 11(d)’s requirement that parties to an appeal “promptly review the record to determine whether protected portions need to remain protected on appeal”). See also 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(c)(2) (authorizing applications “to the United States Customs Court for an order directing the administering authority or the Commission to make ... available” certain business or proprietary information presented to it during a proceeding); 28 U.S.C. § 2635(c) (providing that in such actions “the administering authority or the Commission shall transmit under seal to the clerk of the Court of International Trade ... the confidential