ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON APPELLATE RULES
[…] Cir. R. 11(d) (exempting cases “arising under 19 U.S.C. § 1516a” from Rule 11(d)’s requirement that parties to an appeal “promptly review the record to determine whether protected portions need to remain protected on appeal”). See also 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(c)(2) (authorizing applications “to the United States Customs Court for an order directing the administering authority or the Commission to make ... available” certain business or proprietary information presented to it during a proceeding); 28 U.S.C. § 2635(c) (providing that in such actions “the administering authority or the Commission shall transmit under seal to the clerk of the Court of International Trade ... the confidential information involved” and that “[t]he confidential status of such information shall be preserved in the civil action, but the court may examine the confidential information in camera and may make such information available under a protective order consistent with [Section 1677f(c)(2)]”); id. § 2635(d) (setting similar confidentiality requirement “[i]n any other civil action in the Court of International Trade in which judicial review is to proceed upon the basis of the record made before an agency”).

38 See 49 U.S.C. § 1154(a)(4)(A).

39 See id. § 1154(a)(4)(B).