AN AVENUE FOR FAIRNESS: DISCLOSURE-BASED COMPENSATION SCHEMES
[…] 20 See U.C.C. § 2-403(1) (“…a purchaser of limited interest acquires rights only to the extent of the interest purchased.”).

21 Phelan, supra note 2, AT 631.

22 Robert L. Tucker, Stolen Art, Looted Antiquities, and the Insurable Interest Requirement, 29 QUINNIPIAC L. REV.

611, 613. The problem shows no signs of stopping soon, the author notes. “It is little wonder that smugglers favor art and antiquities.