NORTHERN KENTUCKY LAw REvIEw
[…] 32. Id. at 148. 33. Id. 34. See Ky. REv. STAT. ANN. §§ 515.020(2), 500.080(4)(a) (Michie 1997). 35. See Britt, 965 S.W.2d at 148. 36. Id. 37. Id. 38. See Appellant's Brief at 2, Britt (Ky. Ct. App. Jan. 10, 1997) (No. 96-CA-0019- MR). 39. Section 640.040(3) provides that "[n]o youthful offender shall be subject to limitations on probation, parole or conditional discharge as provided for in KRS 533.060." Ky. REV. STAT. ANN. § 640.040(3) (Michie 1997). 40. See Britt, 965 S.W.2d at 148. 41. Id. 42. Id. 43. Id. 44. Id. 45. Id. NORTHERN KENTUCKY LAW REVIEW [Vol.26:1