Catholic University Law Review
[…] Id. 106. Id. app. at 1072. 107. Id. app. at 1072–73. 108. Id. 109. Id. app. at 1076. 110. Id. 111. See Fed. Trade Comm’n v. Sperry Hutchinson Co., 405 U.S. 233, 244 (1972) (explaining that Congress gave broad authority to the FTC to regulate both consumers and competitors by not explicitly defining “unfair methods of competition”). 112. Fed. Trade Comm’n v. Colgate-Palmolive Co., 380 U.S. 374, 385 (1965). 113. Id. at 385. 114. 15 U.S.C. § 57a(a) (2012) (authorizing the FTC to develop “interpretive rules and general statements of policy with respect to unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce . . . and . . . rules which define with specificity acts or practices which are unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce”). 2015] Online Native Advertising and a Recommended Approach 141