In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] (1) resulted in a decision that was contrary to, or involved an unreasonable application of, clearly established Fed- eral law, as determined by the Supreme Court of the United States; or

3

(2) resulted in a decision that was based on an unreasonable determina- tion of the facts in light of the presented in the State court proceeding.

2. Section 969.5 of the California Penal Code provides in pertinent part:

(a) Whenever it shall be discovered that a pending complaint to which a plea of guilty has been made under Sec- tion 859a does not charge all prior felo- nies of which the has been convicted either in this state or else- where, the complaint may be forthwith amended to charge the prior or and the amendments may and shall be made upon order of the court.

3. Section 1192.5 of the California Penal Code provides in pertinent part: