CASE NOTE
[…] United States, 304 F.2d 583, 597-600 (5th Cir.) (Cameron, J., dissenting), aff'd mem., 371 U.S. 37 (1962). 77 Compare Sherman Act § 4, 26 Stat. 209 (1890), as amended, 15 U.S.C. § 4 (1958) : "The several district courts of the United States are invested with jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violations of this Act . . . ." Mandatory decrees have often been granted under this section. See, e.g., Standard Oil Co. v.