STATE OF DISTRICT COURT
[…] Ct. App. June 15, 2020) (citing Uckun v. Minn. State Bd. Of Med. Practice, 733

N.W.2d 778, 785 (Minn. Ct. App. 2007)). As discussed below, Plaintiff has not alleged and cannot allege imminent and irreparable harm, and has not sought to intervene in the Buffalo Ridge or

Three Waters permitting proceedings or otherwise exhausted its administrative remedies before the PUC.

Even if there was final agency action in the form of a permitting decision, Plaintiff would be required to challenge the PUC permitting decisions in the Court of Appeals pursuant to Minn.

Stat. § 216E.15 and Chapter 14 of the Minnesota Administrative Procedures Act (“MAPA”). See

Minn. Stat. § 216E.15 (“Any applicant, party or person aggrieved by the issuance of a site or route permit or emergency permit from the commission . . . may appeal to the court of appeals in accordance with chapter 14.”); Minn.