Journal of Health Care Law and Policy
[…] The information may be given to or withheld from these persons without consent of the minor and notwithstanding the express refusal of the minor to the providing of the information. 178. See, e.g., IOWA CODE ANN. § 125.33 (West 2007) ("The fact that the minor sought treatment or rehabilitation or is receiving treatment or rehabilitation services shall not be reported or disclosed to the 100 JOURNAL OF HEALTH CARE LAW & POLICY [VOL. 15:75