BAILLY MACRO DRAFT 5/11/2011 1:20 PM
[…] Eden Cent. Sch. Dist., 63 A.D.3d 1583, 1584, 880 N.Y.S.2d 431, 431 (4th Dep’t 2009). 280. Brandy B., 15 N.Y.3d at 302, 934 N.E.2d at 306, 907 N.Y.S.2d at 737. 281. Id. 282. Id., 934 N.E.2d at 306-07, 907 N.Y.S.2d at 737-38. 283. Id., 934 N.E.2d at 307, 907 N.Y.S.2d at 738. 284. Id. at 304, 934 N.E.2d at 308, 907 N.Y.S.2d at 739 (Ciparick, J., dissenting). 285. Brandy B., 15 N.Y.3d at 305, 934 N.E.2d at 308, 907 N.Y.S.2d at 739. 286. N.Y. PUB. OFF. LAW §§ 100-111 (McKinney 2008 & Supp. 2011). 287. BORCHERS & MARKELL, supra note 39, § 5.13. 288. N.Y. PUB. OFF. LAW § 103(a) (McKinney Supp. 2011). 289. N.Y. PUB. OFF. LAW § 102(2) (McKinney Supp. 2008) (“‘[p]ublic body’ means any entity, for which a quorum is required in order to conduct public business and which consists of two or more members, performing a governmental function for the state or for an BAILLY MACRO DRAFT 5/11/2011 1:20 PM