TAX DEPOSITION QUESTIONS: 7. 4th AMENDMENT
[…] [See 26 U.S.C. §6011] (WTP #262)

● Click here for 26 U.S.C. §6011

7.69. Admit that the word "shall" as contained in Section 6012 of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute applies to make returns. (See 26 U.S.C. §6012) (WTP #263)

● Click here for 26 U.S.C. §6012

7.70. Admit that the word "shall" as contained in Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code imposes a mandatory duty on those to whom the statute applies to make returns. [See 26 U.S.C. §6020(b)] (WTP #264)

● Click here for 26 U.S.C. §6020(b)

7.71. Admit that Section 6020(b) of the Internal Revenue Code states: (WTP #265)

"If any person fails to make any return required by an internal revenue law or regulation made there under at the time prescribed therefore, or makes, willfully or otherwise, a false or fraudulent return, the Secretary shall make such return from his own knowledge and from such information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise." [See 26 U.S.C. 6020(b)]

● Click here for 26 U.S.C. §6020(b)