Louisiana Law Review Volume 57 | Number 2 Winter 1997
[…] Compare page 5 of the Senate Journal for June 19, 1995 with page 49 of the House Journal for the same day. This discrepancy suggests that the Senate and House may not have passed identical legislation before submitting it to the governor for signature. 166. La. R.S. 30:2050.2(A), 2050.25(B) (Supp. 1996). In the Environmental Quality Act, the term "assistant secretary" refers to "the assistant secretary to whom a given function or responsibility has been allocated by (the Act] or delegated by the secretary." La. R.S. 30:2004(18) (Supp. 1996), as added by 1995 La. Acts No. 947, § 2. 167. Environmental Control Comm'n, Rules of Procedure 1.3, 3.6. 168. The Act defines an "aggrieved person" as "a natural or judicial person who has a real and actual interest that is or may be adversely affected by a final action .... La. R.S. 30:2004(17) (Supp. 1996). as added by 1995 La. Acts No. 947, § 2. 169. La. R.S. 30:2050.4(A), (B) (Supp. 1996), as added by 1995 La.