MARQUES (2) (DO NOT DELETE) 1/23/2012 4:46 PM
[…] 94. See, e.g., Indian Education Policies, 25 C.F.R. § 32.4(z) (education services are for “students who are recognized by the Secretary of the Interior as eligible for Federal services, because of their status as Indians . . . whose Indian blood quantum is ¼ degree or more”). 95. See Federal Register, supra note 13; but cf., Passamaquoddy Tribe v.