Case 9:16-cv-80087-DMM Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 01/18/2016 Page 1 of 31
[…] confirmed by the Senate. Defendant Obama publicly explained, repeatedly, that he

worked extensively with Loretta Lynch to develop, design, and structure the new gun

control initiative at issue herein, and that Lynch will be an integral part of implementing

4 Case 9:16-cv-80087-DMM Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 01/18/2016 Page 5 of 31

the new initiative.1 Defendant Lynch: “added that the ATF is ramping up its

enforcement efforts, particularly online.” Id.

7. The Defendant United States of America is sued pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 703 (“[T]he

action for judicial review may be brought against the United States.”).

FACTS COMMON TO ALL COUNTS

A. The Plaintiff at Legal Risk from Defendants Re-Interpretation of Law

8. Plaintiff Klayman is the owner of guns for his protection, include two 9 millimeter

handguns and one .45 caliber in part as a prized collector’s item as well as in self