01 (775) the beginning case bop.nv.gov its on 89509 then the an agenda 850-1444 out efficiency may business the
[…] September 4, 2013

VIA E-MAIL AND OVERNIGHT MAIL

S. Paul Edwards, General Counsel Nevada State Board of Pharmacy 431 W. Plumb Lane Reno, NV 89509 [email protected]

Re: Petition for Reconsideration of Denial of Out-of-State Pharmacy Application Roxsan Pharmacy

Dear Mr. Edwards:

In response to the Board’s action denying the application of Roxsan Pharmacy as an Out- of-State Pharmacy, this letter shall serve as a Petition for Reconsideration of that decision as provided in NRS 639.139.

As required under NRS 639.139, this petition must include: “. . . a denial, in whole or in part, of the violations alleged and a statement that the applicant is prepared to submit evidence in support of the denial of the allegations.” Your letter communicating the Board’s denial of the application states the following: