University of Minnesota Law School Scholarship Repository
[…] For a thorough review of the fractured positions in Turner I, see Marc Peritz, Comment, Turner Broadcasting v. FCC: A First Amendment Challenge to Cable Television Must-Carry Rules, 3 WM. & MARY BILL RTs. J. 715 (1994). 318. See, e.g., Spitzer, supra note 69, at 1382-84. 319. Turner I, 114 S.Ct. at 2461. 320. See 47 U.S.C. § 555(c)(1) (1994) (requiring any challenge to "the constitutionality of [47 U.S.C. §§ 534,5351 or any provision thereof [to] be heard by a district court of three judges convened pursuant to" 28 U.S.C. § 2284 (1994)). 321. See Turner Broadcasting v.