Fordham Law Review
[…] Ala. State Bd. of Educ., 294 F.2d 150, 155 (5th Cir. 1961) (“The minimum procedural requirements necessary to satisfy due process depend upon the circumstances and the interests of the parties involved.”). 56. Mathews v. Eldridge, 424 U.S. 319, 333 (1976); see also Goss, 419 U.S. at 581. 57. See Triplett, supra note 43, at 500–02; see also infra Part II.B.1. 58. 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a) (2012) (“No person in the United States shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.”). 59. See 2001 OCR GUIDANCE, supra note 41, at 3. 60. See Davis v. Monroe Cty.