Home , G4S
[…] Grant Reg’l Health Ctr., 2014 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 69, at *8 (W.D. Wis. Jan. 2, 2014) (contrasting Section 11137(c)’s “complete” grant of immunity with Section 11111’s more limited grant of immunity from damages); Reyes v. Wilson Mem’l Hosp., 102 F. Supp. 2d 798, 822 (S.D. Ohio 1998). 476 Kunajukr v. Lawrence & Mem’l Hosp., Inc., 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 129545, 2009 WL 651984, at *23 (D. Conn. Jan. 12, 2009).

477 See, e.g., Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code §805(b).

478 See, e.g., Ohio Rev. Code § 4731.224 (requiring reporting, within 60 days, “any action resulting in the revocation, restriction, reduction, or termination of clinical privileges for violations of professional ethics, or for reasons of medical incompetence, medical malpractice, or drug or alcohol abuse,” including, “a summary action, an action that takes effect notwithstanding any appeal rights that may exist, and an action that results in an individual surrendering clinical privileges while under investigation and during proceedings regarding the