IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF
[…] CDC in connection with forced vaccines, clearly fall within the prohibitions of Section 11(b), as they instill fear that exercising one’s right to vote by mail would lead to adverse consequences, and manipulate voters—through lies— not to exercise their right. In some cases, Defendants’ conduct has intimidated voters. But even when voters have not been intimidated, Defendants’ attempts to intimidate voters by inducing fear violate Section 11(b). See 52 U.S.C. § 10307(b)

(“No person . . . shall . . . attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person for voting or attempting to vote. . . .”) (emphasis added).

Defendants’ actions are remarkably similar to those condemned in United States v.

Nguyen, 673 F.3d 1259 (9th Cir. 2012).