No. SC88039
[…] Affidavit of Lowell

Pearson, ¶3. Additionally, the Missouri Department of Revenue provided free photo identification at all of its 183 contract offices and at offices directly managed by the Department of Revenue. Affidavit of Lowell Pearson.

The MVPA required that the Missouri Department of Revenue provide “at least nine mobile units” to provide free photo identification to residents of nursing facilities and in “other public places accessible to and frequented by disabled and elderly persons.” §115.427(7), RSMo.

The MVPA required that, “before receiving a ballot, voters shall establish their identity and eligibility to vote at the polling place by presenting a form of

15 -}

personal identification.” Id. The specified forms of personal identification are one of the following:

(1) A nonexpired Missouri driver’s license showing the name and

photograph or digital image of the individual; or

(2) Nonexpired or nonexpiring Missouri nondriver’s license showing