Boston College Law Review
[…] Coca-Cola Co., Nos. 1-13-3669, 1-14-0011, 2015 WL 9392850, at *6 (Ill. App. Ct. Dec. 22, 2015) (holding that the lower court properly granted sum- mary judgment because there was insufficient evidence supporting the existence of a partnership between Coca-Cola and the supplier of the beverage carrier). 149 See, e.g., In re Senior Living Props., L.L.C., 309 B.R. 223, 255 (Bankr. N.D. Tex. 2004) (holding that an company that sold a surety bond with a complex reimbursement agree- ment to a nursing home debtor was a partner of the debtor and subject to liability). 150 REVISED UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 306(a) (“Except as otherwise provided in subsections (b) [liabilities incurred before becoming a partner] and (c) [liabilities incurred while a limited liability partnership], all partners are liable jointly and severally for all debts . . . .”); UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 15 (“All partners are liable (a) [j]ointly and severally for everything chargeable to the partner- ship under sections 13 [wrongful act] and 14 [breach of trust and] (b) [j]ointly for all other debts and obligations of the partnership . . . .”).