Boston College Law Review
[…] See id. § 401(j) (“A partner is not entitled to remuneration for services performed for the partnership, except for reasonable compensation for services rendered in winding up the business of the partnership.”); UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 18(f) (“No partner is entitled to remuneration for acting in the partnership business, except that a surviving partner is entitled to reasonable compensation for his services in winding up the partnership affairs.”). 2512 Boston College Law Review