William Mitchell Law Review
[…] 57. 86 F.3d 1447 (7th Cir. 1996). 58. Id. at 1449. 59. See id. at 1450-53. 60. See id. at 1450. 61. See id. 62. Id. at 1452. 63. See id.; see also U.C.C. § 2-204(1). "A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract." Id. 64. 105 F.3d 1147 (7th Cir. 1997). 65. See id. at 1150-51. 66. Id.at 1148. 67. See Lui et al., supra note 12, at 10. 68. See ProCD, 86 F.3d at 1451 ("Much software is ordered over the Internet by