DECISION AND FINDINGS
[…] See id. at 6-7. This decision does not address the state’s overall application of its Program. Rather, the decision considers whether the state has based its objection upon at least one enforceable policy. 27 Broadwater Initial Brief, at 5. 28 16 U.S.C. § 1455(e)(3)(A) (“[A] coastal state may not implement any amendment, modification, or other change as part of its approved management program unless the amendment, modification, or other change is approved by the Secretary under this subsection.”); 15 C.F.R. § 930.11(h) (“‘The term ‘enforceable policy’ means State policies which are legally binding through constitutional provisions, laws, regulations, land use plans, ordinances, or judicial or administrative decisions, by which a State exerts control over private and public land and