Orin S. Kerr, Norms of Computer Trespass, 116 Colum. L. Rev. 1143. (2016) ...... 2
[…] The history of the restraint, the evil believed to exist, the reason for adopting the particular remedy, the purpose or end sought to be attained, are all relevant facts.”). 210 See Ken Heyer, A World of Uncertainty: Economics and Globalization of Antitrust, 72 ANTITRUST L.J. 375, 378 (2005) (arguing that “antitrust analysis and decisionmaking” entails “considerable uncertainty and imprecision surrounding particular case decisions.”). 211 See 15 U.S.C. §1 (subjecting those guilty of violating §1 to fines “not exceeding $ 100,000,000 if a corporation, or, if any other person, $ 1,000,000,” and “imprisonment not exceeding 10 years.... ”). 212 Id.§15a. 213 Id.§15c. 214 Id. §15. 215 Id. §15(a) (“[A]ny person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws ... shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained.... ”). 216 See, e.g., Info.