Orin S. Kerr, Norms of Computer Trespass, 116 Colum. L. Rev. 1143. (2016) ...... 2
[…] (...continued) caused by an act of terrorism”); see also id. §148(a)(4) (citing 44 U.S.C. §3502(8) (defining “information system” to mean “a discrete set of information resources organized for the collection, processing, maintenance, use, sharing, dissemination, or disposition of information”). 70 6 U.S.C. §148(d)(1)(E). 71 See 42 U.S.C. §5195c(e) (defining “critical infrastructure,” which includes both critical assets and systems). 72 See, e.g., Sean Lyngaas, Can DHS get it together?, FEDERAL COMPUTER WEEK, (October 31, 2014), available at