University of Minnesota Law School Scholarship Repository
[…] Shelter Capital Partners L.L.C., 718 F.3d 1006, 1011–14 (9th Cir. 2013); Viacom Int’l, Inc. v. YouTube, Inc., 676 F.3d 19, 26–28 (2d Cir. 2012); Green v. Am. Online (AOL), 318 F.3d 465, 470–71 (3d Cir. 2003). 318. See Bambauer, Cybersieves, supra note 258, at 400–01. 319. For example, a sitting President may hold office only for a maximum of ten years (if re-elected twice, and initially serving half of the prior Presi- dent’s term), whereas Article III federal judges hold their positions for life (technically, during “good Behavior”). U.S. CONST. amend. XXII, § 1, cl. 1 (“No person shall be elected to the office of the President more than twice, and no person who has held the office of President, or acted as President, for more than two years of a term to which some other person was elected President shall be elected to the office of the President more than once.”); U.S. CONST. art.