digitalcommons.nyls.edu
[…] 283 FiLIP Privacy Policy, supra note 82. 284 FiLIP Sale Exhibit A, supra note 31, at 41. 285 FiLIP Privacy Policy, supra note 82. 286 FiLIP Sale Order, supra note 31, at 5. 287 See 11 U.S.C. § 332(b) (2012) (noting that the information CPOs provide to the court can include the "presentation of (1) the debtor's privacy policy, (2) the potential losses or gains of privacy to consumers if such sale or such lease is approved by the court, (3) the potential costs or benefits to consumers if such sale or such lease is approved by the court and (4) the potential al- ternatives that would mitigate potential privacy losses or potential costs to consumers"). 288 Salazar, supra note 268, at 59. 289 See RadioShack CPO Report, supra note 271, at 6 ("In formulating the recommendations contained in this Report, the Ombudsman has worked extensively with ... the FTC, and the Of- fice of the Texas Attorney General, acting on behalf of various state