William & Mary Environmental Law and Policy Review
[…] The purpose of ITEDSA follows the general arc of prior

181 Slade, supra note 167, at 3B-2. 182 COHEN (2012), supra note 99, at 1129. 183 Id. 184 Slade, supra note 167, at 3B-2. 185 25 U.S.C. § 2102(a) (2012) (“any joint venture, operating, production sharing, service, managerial, lease or other agreement”). 186 25 U.S.C. § 2103(b) (2012). 187 Id. 188 COHEN (2012), supra note 99, at 1132. 189 U.S. v. Navajo Nation, 537 U.S. 488 (2003); see also U.S. v.