Oklahoma Law Review
[…] 197. Id. 198. Id. § 138.5(C). 199. 1990 OK 82, 796 P.2d 1150. 200. 22 OKLA. STAT. § 1355(B) (2011). 201. Id. 202. See id. § 1355.1. 203. Id. 204. See id. § 1355A. 205. See id. § 1355.6(A) (guaranteeing representation in capital cases, felony cases, misdemeanor and traffic cases punishable by incarceration, “juvenile delinquency proceedings, adult certification proceedings, reverse certification proceedings, youthful offender proceedings,” and other cases pursuant to the Oklahoma Juvenile Code); see also id. § 1355.6(B) (giving the Executive Director the power to approve representation in other state proceedings when the “representation is related to the case for which the original appointment of the System was made” if the Act does not otherwise prohibit it). 206. See supra notes 194–98 and accompanying text. 207. 22 OKLA. STAT. § 1355A(B)(1) (2011 & Supp. 2019). 208. See id. app. § XIII, form 13.3.

Published by University of Oklahoma College of Law Digital Commons, 2020 948 OKLAHOMA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 72:923