University of Cincinnati Law Review
[…] 330. 12 U.S.C. § 5381 (2011). 331. 12 U.S.C. § 5383(b) (2011). 332. 12 U.S.C. §5383(a)(1)(A) (2011). 333. 12 U.S.C. § 5383(a)(2)(F), § 5381(a)(2) (2011). 334. 12 U.S.C. § 5381(a)(8) (2011) (“The term ‘‘covered financial company’’— (A) means a financial company for which a determination has been made under section 5383(b) of this title; and (B) does not include an insured depository institution.”). 335. 12 U.S.C. § 5382 (2011). 336. 15 U.S.C. § 78aaa (2017) (Under SIPA the trustee is required to distribute securities directly to customers and investors to the greatest extend possible to satisfy any claims.