OPEN ARCHITECTURE
[…] No. CSR-5407-L, at 9 (stating “[t]his is not video programming at all, but rather access to content”); see also In re Petition of Internet Ventures, Inc., Reply Comments of the National Cable Television Association, Dkt. No. CSR-5407-L, at 6-7 (Aug. 11, 1999) (explaining that “[t]he [i]nternet as a whole is hardly comparable to the programming provided by a television broadcast station”); see AT&T Reply Comments, supra note 69, at 5 (stating that “ISPs provide connectivity, not content”). 81 47 U.S.C. § 541(c) (1994 & Supp. III 1997). Section 621(c) provides that “[a]ny cable system shall not be subject to regulation as a common carrier or utility by reason of pro- viding any cable service.”