A Center for Law, 2016 NCTA INTX Technology, and Entrepreneurship Academic Workshop at the University Silicon of Colorado May 16th & 17th latirons
[…] 70. See 47 U.S.C. § 1302 (2015); see also id. § 157. 71. See 47 U.S.C. §§ 201, 202 (2015); id. §§ 251, 252. 72. 18 U.S.C.A. §§ 2510–2522 (West 2015). 73. Communications Assistance for Law Enforcement Act, 47 U.S.C. § 1001–1021 (1994). 74. Uniting and Strengthening America by Providing Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (USA PATRIOT) Act of 2001, Pub. L. No. 107-56, 115 Stat. 272 (2001). 75. 47 U.S.C. § 151 (1996). Before 1996, the provision simply provided that the FCC was responsible for “regulating interstate and foreign commerce in communication by wire and radio so as to make available, so far as possible, to all the people of the United States a rapid, efficient, nationwide, and worldwide wire and radio communication service.” Id. I - Sylvain_17 (Dukanovic).doc (Do Not Delete) 2/9/2016 1:42 PM