A Center for Law, 2016 NCTA INTX Technology, and Entrepreneurship Academic Workshop at the University Silicon of Colorado May 16th & 17th latirons
[…] See FCC Open Internet Order, ¶¶ 51-57.

2 Draft, May 2016 Please do not quote or cite without permission “establish . . . regulations for operating such through routes.”10 Section 201 goes on to state that “[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful.” Section 202, which the FCC will also enforce, makes illegal for any “common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services . . .any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any particular person, class of persons, or locality, or to subject any particular person, class of persons, or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage.”11