NOS. 14-1418, -1453, -1505, 15-35, -105, -119, & -191 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] That section provides that the requirements of part A of title XXVII of that Act, which includes the preventive services requirement, are not to be: construed to supersede any provision of state law which establishes, implements, or

21 Kan. Stat. Ann. §40-2,190. See also, Ken. Rev. Stat. §304.5- 160(1) (“No health insurance contracts, plans or policies delivered or issued for delivery in the state shall provide coverage for elective abortions except by an optional rider for which there must be paid an additional premium.”); and Mo. Ann. Code §376.805 (“No health insurance contracts, plans, or policies delivered or issued for delivery in the state shall provide coverage for elective abortions except by an optional rider for which there must be paid an additional premium.”) and R.I. Stat. §27-18-28 (“No health insurance contract, plan, or policy, delivered or issued for delivery in the state, shall provide coverage for induced abortions, except where the life of the mother would be endangered if the fetus were carried to term or where the pregnancy resulted from