NOS. 14-1418, -1453, -1505, 15-35, -105, -119, & -191 In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] 1281 administrator (for self-insured health plans) in order for the plan to be accommodated with respect to the contraceptive coverage requirement.” 7. Also, on the back of the form, there is a “Notice to Third Party Administrators of Self-Insured Health Plans,” which states that the form “constitutes notice to the third party administrator that ... [t]he obligations of the third party administrator are set forth in 26 CFR 54.9815-2713A, 29 CFR 2510.3-16, and 29 CFR 2590.715-2713A,” and that “[t]his certification is an instrument under which the plan is operated.” It is also my understanding that these referenced regulations require that the TPA shall provide or arrange payments for the complained of abortifacients. 8. It is my understanding that the Mandate prevents employers from telling any third party administrator to disregard the instructions on the