Chicago-Kent Law Review
[…] and CEO Roger Ailes to bolster her sexual harassment lawsuit against him). 107. California (CAL.PENAL CODE §632 (2017)), (CONN.GEN.STAT. § 52-570d (1990)), Delaware (DEL.CODE ANN.tit. 11, §2402 (2014), Florida (FLA.STAT.ANN. § 934.03 (2015), Illinois (720 ILL.COMP.STAT. 5/14-2 (2016)), Maryland (MD.CODE ANN., CTS.&JUD.PROC. § 10-402 (2015)), Massachusetts (MASS.GEN.LAWS ch. 272, § 99 (1998)), Montana (MONT.CODE ANN. § 45-8- 213 (2007)), New Hampshire (N.H. REV.STAT.ANN. § 570-A:2 (2017)), Oregon (OR.REV.STAT. §165.540 (2016)), (18 PA.CONS.STAT. § 5704(4) (2016)), Washington (WASH.REV. CODE §9.73.030 (1986)). Nevada’s statute could be construed to prohibit one person from recording a conversation involving multiple parties unless one of those parties consented. NEV.REV.STAT.ANN. §200.650 (1989) (prohibiting a person from intruding “upon the privacy of other persons by surreptitiously listening to, monitoring or recording, or attempting to listen to, monitor or record, by means of any mechanical, electronic or other listening device, any private conversation engaged in by the other persons . . . unless authorized to do so by one of the persons engaging in the conversation”); see Laws on Recording Conversations in All 50 States,MATTHIESEN,WICKERT &LEHRER,S.C., https://www.mwl-law.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/LAWS-ON-RECORDING- CONVERSATIONS-CHART.pdf [https://perma.cc/Z9X3-5CBJ] (last updated Mar. 10, 2017). 108. See supra notes 62–73 and accompanying text. 109.