VOL. 29 ISS. 1 PUBLISHED EVERY OTHER WEEK BY THE VIRGINIA CODE COMMISSION SEPTEMBER 10, 2012
[…] The primary advantage to the public and to of this section." the agency is an orderly marketplace in which the legally drinking public is able to obtain the products it desires with Section 4.1-209.1 G of the Code of Virginia provides that reasonable certainty that products are genuine and that "the Board shall develop regulations pursuant to which appropriate taxes have been paid. marketing portals may apply for approval to provide marketing services to holders of licenses issued pursuant to

Volume 29, Issue 1 Virginia Register of Regulations September 10, 2012 29 Regulations