Hello and thank you for your interest.
[…] Where an examinee seeks an accommodation that would preclude accurate evaluation of abilities measured by 16 the test, *16 denial of the requested accommodation is not unlawful. Powell, 364 F.3d at 89; 28 C.F.R. § 36.309(b)(3) (accommodations need not be made if they would "fundamentally alter the measurement of the skills or knowledge the examination is intended to test").