REAWAKENING THE
[…] well as by broad components of the industry to be regulated, to the er- gonomics standards, and the willingness and encouragement of a President seek- ing to undo a contentious, end-of-term rule from a previous Administration.”). 189. See KERWIN & FURLONG, supra note 44, at 43. 190. See David E. Bernstein, Lawless: The Obama Administration’s Unprece- dented Assault on the Constitution and the Rule of Law (2015); Kerwin & Fur- long, supra note 44, at xii (writing in 2010 that “[i]f there is any consensus on any- thing, it is that regulation will be a centerpiece of the Obama program.”). 191. 5 U.S.C. § 802(a) (2012) (providing that the “joint resolution” includes the following: “the matter after the resolving clause of which is as follows: ‘That Con- gress disapproves the rule submitted by the ______relating to ______, and such rule shall have no force or effect.’ (The blank spaces being appropriately filled in).”).

No. 1] Reawakening the CRA 245 resolution. Congress’s decision to nullify the rule therefore also nullifies whatever statutory interpretation the agency adopted under Chevron.