Wyoming Law Review
[…] Id. at art. I § 34, "Uniform operation of general law", provides that "[a]ll laws of a general nature shall have a uniform operation." 68. In addition, the Legislature has prohibited many forms of invidious discrimina- tion. WYO. STAT. ANN. § 27-9-105 (LEXIS 1999) prohibits discrimination in employ- ment based on age, sex, race, creed, color, national origin, or ancestry. Section 6-9-101 criminalizes denial of enjoyment of public accommodations on the basis of race, relig- ion, color, sex, or national origin. Section 6-9-102(a) provides "No person shall be denied the right to life, liberty, pursuit of happiness or the necessities of life because of race, color, sex, creed, or national origin." 69. Johnson v.