provided by School of Law
[…] 322 Rebecca Green, Rethinking Transparency in U.S. Elections, 75 OHIO ST. L.J. 779, 822– 23 (2014). 323 Nate Cohn & Derek Willis, More Evidence That Thad Cochran Owes Runoff Win to Black Voters, N.Y. TIMES, July 15, 2014, http://www.nytimes.com/2014/07/15/ upshot/more-evidence-that-thad-cochran-owes-runoff-win-to-black-voters.html. 324 Emily Wagster Pettus, US Judge: Voters’ Birthdates Are Not Public Record, WASH. TIMES (Sept. 2, 2014), http://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2014/sep/2/us-judge- voters-birthdates-are-not-public-record/. 325 Id. 326 MISS. CODE. ANN. § 23-15-271(1) (2012) (“The state executive committee of any political party authorized to conduct political party primaries shall form an election integrity assurance committee for each congressional district.”). 327 “When TTV representatives sought access to election materials at county election clerks’ offices, they were met with mixed results. Some counties denied TTV access altogether.” Green, supra note 322, at 824. 328 True the Vote v.