A Survey of the Law of Non-Contractual Indemnity and Contribution
[…] Co. v. U.S. ex rel. E.A. Biggs of Kentucky, LLC, 2014 WL 24177, *2 (W.D.Ky., Jan. 22, 2014) (dismissing an indemnity claim under Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(b)(6) for failure to allege facts fitting into either type of indemnity cases). 22 Id.; Ahser v. Unarco at *8. 23 Asher at *10. 24 Thompson v. The Budd Co., 199 F.3d 799, 807 (6th Cir. 1999). 25 York v. Petzl at 355; Radcliff v. Jackson, 766 S.W.2d 63, 69 (quoting Louisville and Jefferson County Air Board v. Porter, Ky, 397 S.W.2d 146, 168 (Ky. 1965). 26 Degener at 781; KRS § 413.120(7) (“an action for injury to the rights of the plaintiff, not arising on contract and not otherwise enumerated.”). 27 KRS § 411.182(4). 28 Id. 29 Degener at 780-781. 30 Id. 31 Id. at 785, dissent of Justice Keller.