University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 35 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall 2005
[…] name has changed by mar- riage to notify the Motor Vehicle Administration with- in 30 days in writing 322 Transportation § 23- Exempts a spouse from providing the inspection cer- 106(a) (2) (i) tificate when transferring a used automobile to anoth- er spouse 323 Article 2B § 8-217(a)(l) Making it unlawful in Prince George's County for any person under the age of 18 years, between 10:00 p.m. and 6:00 a.m., to be on the premises of the holder of any Class B or Class D alcohol license, unless the per- son is in the immediate company of a designated per- son, including his or her spouse 324 Article 2B § 9-212(c)(4) In Garrett County, a surviving spouse that holds a de- ceased licensee's alcohol license is exempt from any issuing fees on the license 325 Article 2B § 10-506(b) Provides that, "[u]pon the death of any married [al- cohol] licensee, ... a new license shall be issued to the surviving spouse," who may also be eligible for a renewal license 326 Article 2B § 11-502(h) In Anne Arundel County, no person under the age of 18 is allowed on the premises of any bowling alley with a Class B or Class D alcohol license between 2:00 a.m. and 6:00 a.m., unless the person is accompanied by a