University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 35 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall 2005
[…] 76 Estates and Trusts § 13- States that, "[al minor who holds title to property as 503(a) a tenant by the entirety with a spouse who has reached the age of majority is authorized to join with the spouse in any deed ... note, or financing state- ment in the same manner and effect as an adult."

77 Estates and Trusts § 13-707 A disabled person's spouse is automatically third in line to be appointed guardian, and may be expressly elevated higher 110 Baltimore Law Review [Vol. 35

No. Provision Citation Description of Provision 78 Estates and Trusts § 14-104 Prohibits a judge of any court or any clerk of court or register of wills from serving as a trustee of any inter vivos or testamentary trust "unless he is the surviving spouse of the grantor of the trust."