University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 35 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall 2005
[…] No. Provision Citation Description of Provision 30S Tax Property § 9-101 (f) Allows an unmarried surviving spouse of a homeown- er to claim a property tax credit for elderly or dis- abled homeowners 309 Tax Property § 9-104(h) Allows an unmarried surviving spouse of a homeown- er to claim a property tax credit for eligible home- owners 310 Tax Property § 9-210(b) Allows "[tJhe Mayor and City Council of Baltimore City or the governing body of a county or municipal corporation" to grant a property tax credit "against the county or municipal corporation property tax im- posed on a dwelling that is owned by a surviving spouse of a fallen law enforcement officer or rescue worker." 311 Tax Property § 12- Exempts a spouse or former spouse from the recorda- 10S(c)(1), (d) tion tax if property subject to a mortgage or deed of trust, or an instrument of writing that transfers prop- erty, is transferred to a spouse or former spouse 312 Tax Property § 13- Exempts a spouse or