University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 35 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall 2005
[…] 234 Public Safety § 5-136(a) (2) Requires a spouse receiving a regulated firearm as a gift from the purchasing spouse to "complete an ap- plication to purchase or transfer a regulated firearm; and forward the application to the Secretary" of State Police

235 Public Safety § 7-203 Requires the Board of Trustees of the Maryland State Firemen's Association to pay a death benefit to a de- cedent member of a volunteer fire company or volun- teer rescue squad's surviving spouse in certain circum- stances

236 Public Safety §§ 7- Provides that, a surviving spouse benefit is discontin- 203(c) (l)(i), 7-209 (c) (3) ued when the survivor remarnes

237 Public Safety § 14-212(a) Precludes an action for eviction or distress from being "brought against a person in emergency management service or person suffering injury or damage if ... the premises are occupied for dwelling purposes by the spouse ... of the person in emergency manage- ment service or person suffering injury or damage."