University of Baltimore Law Review Volume 35 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall 2005
[…] on the premises of any bowling alley with a Class B or Class D alcohol license between 2:00 a.m. and 6:00 a.m., unless the person is accompanied by a designated individual, including his or her spouse 327 Article 25 § 3(g-l) Various pension plans for Charles County employees, contain disability provisions and death benefits for spouses and/or minor children 328 Article 25 § 3 (pp) (1 )-(2) If the Board of Commissioners of Calvert County es- tablishes a pension plan for the Calvert County Sher- itrs Department, the plan shall include death benefits for spouses and children 329 Article 25 § 51(j)(3) States that, in Garrett County, "[t]he deputy treasurer may not be related to the County Treasurer by blood or marriage." 330 Article 28 § 2-115(a)(l) No commissioner on the Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission may "knowingly par- ticipate in a decision affecting the financial interest of a person related to the commissioner or the commis- sioner's spouse." 331 Article 28 § 5-105.1 Whenever the Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission acquires real property that re- sults in the displacement of a person from his place of business or farm, eligible persons are entitled to a payment equal to the average annual