ENTER UDICIAL CCOUNTABILITY, INC. C for J A Post Office Box 8101 Tel. (914) 421-1200 E-Mail: [email protected] White Plains, 10602 Website: www.judgewatch.org
[…] 2. Determining the threshold issues which the May 2, 2019 Order neither identifies nor determines – or certifying same to the United States Supreme Court, to wit:

a) Whether Judiciary Law §14 and Oakley v. Aspinwall bar New York State judges from ‘sit[ting]…or tak[ing] any part in’ this citizen-taxpayer action in which they have huge financial and

6 In addition to due process, plaintiff-appellant’s March 26, 2019 letter pointed out (at pp. 8-9) that Article VI, §3(b)(1) of the New York State Constitution, reiterated by CPLR §5601(b)(1), grants an appeal of right where an Appellate Division judgment or order “finally determines an action…wherein is directly involved the construction of the constitution of the state…” – and that: (1) the face of the December 27, 2018 memorandum and judgment itself shows that three of plaintiff-appellants’ ten causes of action were so- decided – their sixth, fifth, and ninth; (2) that, as established by their verified complaint, their “first, second, third, and fourth causes