NOTE Free Speech off my Body: Protecting Patients and Medical in Light of the First Amendment
[…] Coakley, 573 U.S. 464, 487 (2014); Hill v. Colorado, 530 U.S. 703, 707 (2000); Schenck v. Pro-Choice Network of W.N.Y., 519 U.S. 357, 377 (1997); Madsen v. Women’s Health Ctr., 512 U.S. 753, 768-70 (1994). 39 See, e.g., Hill, 530 U.S. at 717-18 (finding a restriction on protestor activity to be valid); Schenck, 519 U.S. at 376 (finding a preliminary injunction was not unlawful prior restraint on free speech); Madsen, 512 U.S. at 768-70 (finding the buffer zone at issue was not a significant burden on speech). 40 Freedom of Access to Clinic Entrances, 18 U.S.C. § 248 (2018) (prohibiting the use of force, threat of force, or physical obstruction to “intimidate or interfere with any person because that person is or has been, or in order to intimidate such person . . .