95W bus time schedule & line map
95W Adayar Depot View In Website Mode
The 95W bus line (Adayar Depot) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Adayar Depot: 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM (2) Tambaram East: 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM (3) Thiruvanmiyur: 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 95W bus station near you and nd out when is the next 95W bus arriving.
Direction: Adayar Depot 95W bus Time Schedule 5 stops Adayar Depot Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM
Monday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM Thiruvanmiyur Tuesday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM Jayanthi Theatre Ecr Thiruvalluvar Rd, Chennai Wednesday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM
Jayanthi Theatre Thursday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM Friday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM Indira Nagar Water Tank Saturday 6:20 PM - 7:11 PM Adyar Bus Terminus
95W bus Info Direction: Adayar Depot Stops: 5 Trip Duration: 5 min Line Summary: Thiruvanmiyur, Jayanthi Theatre Ecr, Jayanthi Theatre, Indira Nagar Water Tank, Adyar Bus Terminus
Direction: Tambaram East 95W bus Time Schedule 41 stops Tambaram East Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM
Monday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM Thiruvanmiyur Tuesday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM Jayanthi Theatre Ecr Thiruvalluvar Rd, Chennai Wednesday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM
Jayanthi Theatre Thursday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM West Avenue Road, Chennai Friday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM
Tidel Park Saturday 6:48 AM - 5:51 PM
National Institute Of Fashion Technology ( N.I.F.T.)
Srp Tools 95W bus Info Direction: Tambaram East Igp Stops: 41 Service Road, Chennai Trip Duration: 70 min Line Summary: Thiruvanmiyur, Jayanthi Theatre Ecr, Kandanchavadi Jayanthi Theatre, Tidel Park, National Institute Of Fashion Technology ( N.I.F.T.), Srp Tools, Igp, Perungudi Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Seevaram, Jain College, Mettukuppam, Thoraipakkam Tea Shop, PTC Seevaram Quaters, Okkiyampet, Tcs, Karapakkam, Accenture, Sholinganallur, Hcl Sholinganallur, Global Hospital, Pandian salai, Chennai Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village, Jain College Perumbakkam, Puthu Nagar, Medavakkam Junction, Medavakkam Koot Road, Vengaivasal Road Mettukuppam Junction, Santhosapuram, S.I.V.E.T., Prince College, Sembakkam, Kamarajapuram, Rajakilpakkam, Mahalakshmi Nagar, Camp Road, Selaiyur, Aathi Thoraipakkam Tea Shop Nagar, Convent, Poondi Bazar, Tambaram East, Tambaram West PTC Quaters
Okkiyampet
Tcs
Karapakkam
Accenture
Sholinganallur
Hcl Sholinganallur
Global Hospital
Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village
Perumbakkam
Puthu Nagar Medavakkam Junction
Medavakkam Koot Road
Vengaivasal Road Junction
Santhosapuram
S.I.V.E.T.
Prince College
Sembakkam
Kamarajapuram
Rajakilpakkam
Mahalakshmi Nagar
Camp Road
Selaiyur
Aathi Nagar
Convent
Poondi Bazar 140 Velachery - Tambaram Main Road, Chennai
Tambaram East
Tambaram West Direction: Thiruvanmiyur 95W bus Time Schedule 41 stops Thiruvanmiyur Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM
Monday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Tambaram West Tuesday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Tambaram East Wednesday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Poondi Bazaar Thursday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM 140 Velachery - Tambaram Main Road, Chennai Friday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Convent Saturday 6:24 AM - 6:19 PM Aathi Nagar
Selaiyur
Camp Road 95W bus Info Direction: Thiruvanmiyur Mahalakshmi Nagar Stops: 41 Trip Duration: 67 min Kamarajapuram Line Summary: Tambaram West, Tambaram East, Poondi Bazaar, Convent, Aathi Nagar, Selaiyur, Camp Road, Mahalakshmi Nagar, Kamarajapuram, Sembakkam Sembakkam, Prince College, S.I.V.E.T., Santhosh Puram, Vengaivasal Road Junction, Medavakkam Prince College Koot Road Bus Terminus, Medavakkam Koot Road, Medavakkam Junction, Puthu Nagar, Perumbakkam, S.I.V.E.T. Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village, Global Hospital, Tollgate, Sholinganallur P.U., Sholinganallur, Santhosh Puram Accenture, Karapakkam, Tcs, Okkiyampet, PTC Quarters, Thoraipakkam Tea Shop, Mettukuppam, Vengaivasal Road Junction Jain College, Seevaram, Perungudi, Kandanchavidi, Igp, Srp Tools, National Institute Of Fashion Medavakkam Koot Road Bus Terminus Technology, Tidel Park, Jayanthi Theatre, Thiruvanmiyur Medavakkam Koot Road
Medavakkam Junction Velachery Main Road, Chennai
Puthu Nagar
Perumbakkam
Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village
Global Hospital
Tollgate
Sholinganallur P.U.
Sholinganallur
Accenture Karapakkam
Tcs
Okkiyampet 5/318 Rajiv Gandhi Salai, Chennai
PTC Quarters
Thoraipakkam Tea Shop
Mettukuppam
Jain College
Seevaram
Perungudi
Kandanchavidi
Igp Rajiv Gandhi IT Expressway, Chennai
Srp Tools
National Institute Of Fashion Technology
Tidel Park
Jayanthi Theatre Kalki Krishnamurty Rd, Chennai
Thiruvanmiyur 4th East St, Chennai 95W bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved