PUBLIC LAW 99-167—DEC. 3, 1985 99 STAT. 961 Public Law 99-167 99th Congress An Act
[…] (2) As used in paragraph (1), the term "Section 6 Schools" means schools of the Department of Defense established under section 6 of 20 use 241. Public Law 81-874. (b) DEADUNE FOR SUBMISSION OF PLAN.—The plan required by subsection (a) shall be submitted not later than March 1, 1986. SEC. 825. FURNISHING OF BEDDING FOR HOMELESS Section 2546 of title 10, United States Code, is amended— (1) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (e); and PUBLIC LAW 99-167—DEC. 3, 1985 99 STAT. 993

(2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsection: "(d) The Secretary concerned may provide bedding for support of shelters for the homeless that are operated by entities other than the Department of Defense. Bedding may be provided under this subsection without reimbursement, but may only be provided to the extent that the Secretary determines that the provision of such bedding will not interfere with military requirements.". SEC. 826. USE OF WATERFRONT FACILITIES AT PORT HUENEME. CALIFORNIA Notwithstanding any other provision of law, funds received by the Navy from its license agreement with the Oxnard Harbor District for use, on an as-available basis, of the waterfront facilities at the Naval Construction