PUBLIC LAW 99-167—DEC. 3, 1985 99 STAT. 961 Public Law 99-167 99th Congress An Act
[…] (B) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: Contracts. "(B) In addition to the contracts authorized by paragraph (7) and subparagraph (A), the Secretary of each military department may enter into one or more contracts under this subparagraph for not more than a total of 600 family housing units.". SEC. 802. FAMILY HOUSING OCCUPANT LIABILITY (a) LiABiuTY FOR FAILURE To CLEAN SATISFACTORILY.—Subsection 98 Stat. 1517, (a) of section 2775 of title 10, United States Code, is amended— 1518. (1) by inserting "(1)" after "(a)"; and (2) by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(2) A member of the armed forces— "(A) who is assigned or provided a family housing unit; and Regulations.