PUBLIC LAW 99-167—DEC. 3, 1985 99 STAT. 961 Public Law 99-167 99th Congress An Act
[…] (b) EFFECTIVE DATE.—The amendments made by subsection (a) 10 use 2860 shall apply to funds appropriated after September 30,1985. note.

PART B—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

SEC. 821. INTERSERVICE EXCHANGES Section 2571 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(d) No agency or official of the executive branch of the Federal Prohibition. Government may establish any regulation, program, or policy or take any other action which precludes, directly or indirectly, the Secretaries concerned from exercising the authority provided in this section.". SEC. 822. PLAN FOR CLEANUP OF ROCKY MOUNTAIN ARSENAL Natural resources.