No. ______
[…] Because they do not follow the formalities required when a petition signer decides to add his or her name to a signature, withdrawals submitted by DocuSign are not valid. Finally, Plaintiffs have failed to present sufficient evidence of fraud to support a decision to ignore the final act rule in this case. A petition signer seeking an untimely withdrawal based on fraud must satisfy the normal fraud standard. State v. Anderson, 92 Mont. 298, 13 P.2d 231, 234 (1932) (citing Emerson-Brantingham Implement Co. v. Anderson, 58 Mont. 617, 194 P. 160

6 See Section 13-27-103 (“A signature may not be counted unless the elector has signed in substantially the same manner as on the voter registration form.”). 12

App. 313

(1920)).