No. ______
[…] See Anderson, 13 P.2d at 234 (citing contract 12 principles); see also Nelson v. Morse, 91 N.H. 177, 177(1940) (drawing on 13 principles of tort law to disqualify signatures obtained by deception) e[F]raud 14 lies in silence or concealment which constitutes dishonesty as well as in actual 15 misrepresentationsLP). 16 36. Montana law provides for an independent statutory 17 prohibition on the willful deception of another with the intent to induce that 18 person to act. See, e.g., Section 27-1-712(2)(c), MCA (describing deception as 19 including "the suppression of a fact by one who is bound to disclose it or who 20 gives information of other facts that are likely to mislead for want of 21 communication of that fact"); Dewey v. Stringer, 2014 MT 136, ¶ 15, 375 Mont. 22 176, 182, 325 P.3d 1236, 1241. 23 37. The doctrine of negligent misrepresentation imposes liability 24 on those who make untrue representations about material facts with the intent to 25 11111