CCHE AGENDA December 3, 2020
[…] The policy is divided into the following sections:

1.00 Introduction 2.00 Statutory Authority 3.00 Definitions 4.00 Policy Goals 5.00 Roles and Responsibilities 6.00 Other Statutory Provisions that Affect Transfer 7.00 General Education and gtPathways Courses 8.00 Transfer Options for Students

2.00 Statutory Authority

This policy is based on the following Colorado Revised Statutes:

2.01 §23-1-108(7)(a), C.R.S. “The commission shall establish, after consultation with the governing boards of institutions, and enforce statewide degree transfer agreements between two-year and four-year state institutions of higher education and among four-year state institutions of higher education…”